Return to: UMC Home
UMC
 
Program Banner
 
Ag & NatR Activities Day > Results
Contest Results


Ag and NatR Activities Day Results 2013

View 2013 Photos >>>

Contest

3rd Team

2nd Team

1st Team

Soils

Frazee Mahnomen Ada-Borup

Meats

Detroit Lakes FFA Grand Rapids Lakeview

Horses

Grand Rapids Frazee Ada-Borup

Crops

St. John Ada-Borup Sebeka

Farm Mgmt

Climax Fertile-Beltrami Norman County West

Ag Mechanics

Ada-Borup Grand Rapids Ulen-Hitterdal

Dairy Judging

Detroit Lakes FFA Mora FFA Ada-Borup

Floriculture

Thief River Falls Ada-Borup Grand Rapids

Food Sci. & Tech.

Ulen-Hitterdal Detroit Lakes Stillwater

Dairy Products

Wyndmere Frazee-Vergas Battle Lake

Forestry

Menahga FFA Mahnomen Grand Rapids

Wildlife

Battle Lake Frazee Grand Rapids

Small Animals

Richland 44 Grand Rapids Stillwater

Hippology

Stillwater Grand Rapids Richland 44

Genl Livestock

Parkers Prairie Thief River Falls Ada-Borup

Landscape

Menahga FFA Ada-Borup Norman County West

Sales

Ada-Borup Norman County West Kindred
 

Contest

3rd Individual

2nd Individual

1st Individual

Soils

Austin Merkens
Ada-Borup
Ismael Alshalan
Ada-Borup
Cara Roers
Frazee

Meats

Matthew Shonviller
Detroit Lakes
Hannah Wamkeke
Lakeview
Clay Newton
Lakeview

Horses

Nichole Lezelac
Grand Rapids
Alexis Anderson
Kindred
Kelsey Hagerty
Frazee

Crops

Jack Brainard
Ada-Borup
Dalton Harris
Ada-Borup
Anna Johnson
Sebeka

Farm Mgmt

Hart Hauge
Norman County West
Laura Jossund
Norman County West
Katie Harrington
Norman County West

Ag Mechanics

Zac Miller
Richland 44
Zach Schneidermann
Ulen-Hitterdal
Adam Sip
Ada-Borup

Dairy Judging

Tatianna Hilde
Ada-Borup
Tialian Arends
Ada-Borup
Mikkayla Erf
Stillwater

Floriculture

Chad Kanian
Grand Rapids
Hannah Jarva
Grand Rapids
Greta Rockstad
Ada-Borup

Food Sci. & Tech.

Emily Lothspeich
Wyndmere Team 1
Ana Braaten
Wyndmere Team 1
Abby Braaten
Wyndmere Team 1

Dairy Products

Brittany Wirth
Frazee-Vergas
Travis Bjorketredt
Battle Lake
Ben Cole
Battle Lake

Forestry

Michael Gau
Grand Rapids
Henry Johnson
Stillwater
Austin Tatter
Grand Rapids

Wildlife

Wesley Mann
Grand Rapids
Melissa Schilling
Frazee
Ben Olson
Grand Rapids

Small Animals

Evan Nowaczek
Stillwater
Megan Schultz
Stillwater

Shannon Warren
Mora

Hippology

Nichole Lezelac
Grand Rapids
Ashlyn Draovitch
Richland 44
Morgan Adams
Richland 44

Gen Livestock

Amber Johnson
Sebeka
Jackson Lorsness
Lakeview
Isaac Christenson
Parkers Prairie

Landscape

Kristin Harrington
Norman County West
Brooke Hoff
Norman County West
Chase Hoven
Ada-Borup

Sales

Ashley Stopperworth
Kindred

Casey McCollum
Ulen-Hitterdal

Casey Ricker
Kindred