Return to: UMC Home
UMC
 
Section Banner
 
NWSA Alumni Association
Let's be social
Development & Alumni
Alumni Associations
Contact Information
 
Northwest School of Agriculture Home > Top Aggie Awards
Top Aggie Award Recipients
 
YEAR HONORED
TOP AGGIES RECOGNIZED
2013
More Info
Lowell Hamrick '53
Beulah (Stolaas) Vad '58
Willie Huot '68
   
Helen (Rasmussen) Tangen 1941
Mark Chisholm 1952
Richard Olson 1962
   
Allen 1951 and Lorraine (Zippoy) Love 1954
Dell Christainson 1956
David Eblen 1956
Adrian Van Dellen 1961
   

Clifford Steinhauer 1948
Terry and Bette (Hovet) Nelson 1960
Terry Stadstad 1960

   
Walter Lunsetter 1932
Willard Brunelle 1949
   

2008
More Info

Charles Vind 1948
Wallace Sparby ex. 1953
Ray Anderson 1958
Karen Good 1968

   
2007
More Info
Arlene Knutson 1942
Ray Dusek 1957
Patrick McKeever 1962
Lloyd A. Petri 1967
   
2006
More Info
Daniel Letnes 1930
Betty McVeety Nisbet 1936
Mary Randall Norgart 1950
David Tucker 1961
   
2005
Dennis Driscoll 1950
Lyle Kasprick 1950
Merlin Skretvedt 1954
Keith Chisholm 1955
Glen & Marlys (Love) Finkenbinder both graduated in 1955
Arnie Skeie 1955
   
2004

Stan Alseth '35
Evelyn Holy Bancroft '54
Margaret Lerud Garr '34
Bill Gatheridge '64
Richard Holmgren '33
Wayne Odegaard 64

   
2003
Johanna Nabben Green '23
Rodney Lindstrom '33
Myrtle Hanson Marti '38
Les Nielsen '55
 
2002
Charles "Casey" Brantner '50
David Haugo '52
Ralph & Carol Green Tucker '52
Donald Strickler '62
 
2001
Evangeline Anderson Myhre '46
Raymond Johnson '46
Roger Kasprick '51
JoAnne Straus Carlson '61
 
2000
Andy Skaar '40
LeRoy Johnson '49
Dr. Andrew Nielsen '49
Roger Odegaard '60
 
1999
Evelyn Bierbaum Peterson '29;
Hazel Stephenson Halvorson '29;
Forrest Mykleby '44;
John Drees '64
 
1998
Ronald Filipy '58;
Maynard Helgaas '53;
Eva Mykleby Pearson '38;
Robert Heckman, faculty '60-'68
 
1997
Keith D. Bjerke '57;
Morris R. Dahl '37;
Elaine Johnston Maruska '37;
Ernest W. Swift '62
 
1996
Sanna Hanson Brovold '29;
Joan Phillips Flaat '41;
Clarence H. Sargent '41;
Paul M. Proulx '46
 
1995
Earl L. Lindberg '35;
Marilyn Balstad Melby '55;
Donald M. Nelson '40;
Gerhard A. Ross '45;
Eunice Peterson Waterworth '50
 
1994
Dorothy Hanson Bender '39;
Glen V. Holmquist '44;
Robert W. Larson '29;
Allan C. Magnusson '49;
Grant E. Peterson '44
 
1993
Leonard Hapka '43;
Clayton M. Isaacson '38;
Charles R. Samuelson '43;
John R. Thompson '38
 
1992
Lucille Hedlund Kildal '37;
Wallace W. Miller '24;
Leonard Yutrzenka '42
 
1991
Herbert W. Schroeder '31;
Dennis D. Warnes '51;
Wayne L. Pedersen '66
 
1990
Peter E. Fehr '49;
Marvin E. Jensen '45;
Milton O. Warner '20
 
1989
Dorothy Larson Billberg '39;
Art Brandli '59;
Orvis P. Engelstad '44;
William I. Gatheridge '39
 
1988
Ernest Newhouse '28;
Delsie Filipi Lofton '38;
Walter '38 & Charlene Walters '43 Stromstad
 
1987
Marshall Evans '37;
Harris Peterson '42
 
1986
Alton Knutson '41;
Kenneth '61 and Judy Rivard '64 Schuster
 
1985
Burnett Bergeson '35;
Pauline Finkenbinder Purath '45;
Stanley Sahlstrom (Honorary)
 
1984
Claudia Hanson Deery '64;
William Menzhuber, staff;
Ken '44 and Rose Marie Kochmann '47 Price;
Rodney '49 and Jean Anderson '50 Webster
 
1983
Lillie Christianson, staff;
Albert Kopecky '23;
Richard Swenson '53
 
1982
Allan Dragseth '57;
Charles & Bonnie Vesledahl Holmquist '52
 
1981
Selvin Erickson '31;
Eugene C. Miller, staff
 
1980
Donald & Harlene Hagen Overgaard '55;
B. E. Youngquist, staff
 
1979
Ted Peet '29;
Bruce Beresford, staff
 
1978
Rodney Mosher '51;
Ruth Ann Kruta, staff
 
1977
Ralph Hamrick '27;
Charles Whiting, staff
 
1976
Ole Flaat '16;
Tillie Gebhardt, staff
 
1975
Myrtle Brown;
Walter Fehr '57
 
1974
Berneil Nelson '43;
Olaf C. Soine, staff
 
1973
Noel Hanson '35;
Iver J. Johnson '23;
Oscar Knutson '19
 
1972
Andy Anderson and William Barron, staff;
Edwin Widseth '32
 
1971
Harry Soderburg, staff;
William Strickler '30
 
1970
Herschel Lysaker, staff