Return to: UMC Home
UMC LogoUMC News

Students Named to University’s Dean’s List
January 9, 2006

Name Major
Aho,Benjamin John Hotel/Restrnt/Inst Mgmt B S
Altepeter,Debra Ann Communication B S
Backowski,Joseph Robert Natural Resources B S
Barchenger,Maria Elaine Undecided
Bates,Devin Patrick Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Betcher,Anthony Arlen Natural Resources B S
Blocker,Michelle Elizabeth Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Bochow,Amanda Trish Business Management B S
Bozyk,Jamie Lee Early Childhood Education B S
Buch,Charles Douglas Information Technology Mgmt BS
Conlin,Maura Jeanne Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Crance,Theresa Marie Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr B S
Cunningham,Alyssa Ann Early Childhood Education B S
Daniels,Amanda Amelia Dietetic Technician A A S
Diaz,Carrie Ann Communication B S
Dockter,Michael Oliver Accounting B S
Donigan,Emily Beth Applied Studies B S
Dunford,Kari Marie Natural Resources B S
Edelburg,Shirley Jean Plant Industries Mgmt B S
Emery,Jaime Marie Early Childhood Education B S
Erdmann,Amber Kristen Undecided
Erickson,Lisa Marie Business Management B S
Erickson,Nicole R Accounting B S
Erickson,Nycole Rachelle Early Childhood Education B S
Estling,Jade Rodney Agricultural Systems Mgmt B S
Finke,Kyle James Early Childhood Education B S
Fisher,Ryan John Plant Industries Mgmt B S
Francis,Casey Lee Agricultural Business B S
Fuchs,Jenna Katherine Undecided
Fuchs,Jenna Katherine Undecided
Fuglseth,Hannah Bethany Undecided
Fuller,Candi Renae Agricultural Education B S
Fuller,Candi Renae Agriculture A A S
Fuller,Candi Renae Agriculture A A S
Garro,Jessica E Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr B S
Gilbert,Christopher Phillip Undecided
Goodholm,Lindsey Mae Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Gorman,Dylan Yale Business Management B S
Graff,Alexis Marie Accounting B S
Grosam,Aimee Elizabeth Plant Industries Mgmt B S
Gunderson,Crystal Marie Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Gunderson,Stacy Joy Agricultural Education B S
Halstad,Deborah Beate Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Hamness,Erick Alois Information Technology Mgmt BS
Heitman,Shelley Rebekah Applied Health B A H
Hemming,Stephanie Lyn Early Childhood Education B S
Henderson,Bobby Wayne Natural Resources B S
Hendrickx,Kari Jo Agricultural Education B S
Hill,Michael Jay Natural Resources B S
Holte,Misti R Agriculture A A S
Horge,Alexis Joy Early Childhood Education B S
Horn,Jeffrey Brian Natural Resources B S
Hoselton,Lee Brian Information Technology Mgmt BS
Johnson,Emma Lynn Animal Industries Mgmt B S
Jungk,Heidi Marie Early Childhood Education B S
Kaiser,Alex Lee Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Kim,Jin Eui Accounting B S
Knebel,Adam William Undecided
Kovacevic,Dalibor Information Technology Mgmt BS
Kuznia,Megan Elizabeth Plant Industries Mgmt B S
Labrensz,Aaron Jeffrey Natural Resources B S
Langlois,Rebecca Grace Dietetic Technician A A S
Lavigne,Wyatt Joseph Business General A S
Loll,Josiah John Agricultural Business B S
Longtin,Rachael Marie Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Lovelace,Sarah Marie Health Management B S
Luna,Tamara Olivia Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
McGurk,Kaylene S Health Management B S
McNichol-Briggs,Gareth Aidan Undecided
Meyer,Micah David Natural Resources B S
Meyer,Micah David Natural Resources B S
Motl,Aaron Kyle Golf Facilits &Turf Syst B S
Motl,Aaron Kyle Plant Industries Mgmt B S
Myllykangas,Paul Edwin Natural Resources B S
Naplin,Eric David Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr B S
Norby,Douglas Matthew Communication B S
Nyarecha,Salim A Manufacturing Management B M M
Paulson,Carolyn Nicole Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Pazdernik,Daniel Paul Natural Resources B S
Peterson,Daniel J Animal Industries Mgmt B S
Proulx,Richard Lee Plant Industries Mgmt B S
Pruett,Terry Lynn Business General A S
Ramey,Molly Maria Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Ranz,Kimberly Jeannette Early Childhood Education B S
Roberts,Lee Stephen Business Management B S
Roberts,Lee Stephen Business Management B S
Roerick,Craig Mathew Agricultural Education B S
Roerick,Craig Mathew Animal Industries Mgmt B S
Roerick,Stephen Gerald Plant Industries Mgmt B S
Rotz,Gregory Joseph Manufacturing Management B M M
Rouleau,Christopher Donald Information Technology Mgmt BS
Rouleau,Christopher Donald Information Technology Mgmt BS
Saxton,Tamara L Natural Resources B S
Schelkoph,Rebecca Joy Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Schneider,Ben Joseph Natural Resources B S
Schwartz,Branden Lloyd Business Management B S
Schwartz,Branden Lloyd Business Management B S
Score,Carly Joy Early Childhood Education B S
Score,Kari Erin Early Childhood Education B S
Seeger,Drew Richard Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Severance,Kyle Ellis Animal Industries Mgmt B S
Shelanski,Brett Robert Sport &Recreation Mgmt B S
Shelanski,Brett Robert Sport &Recreation Mgmt B S
Shelanski,Brett Robert Marketing/Management A A S
Smith,Bennett Ross Plant Industries Mgmt B S
Snyder,Monica L Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Sowada,Lori Anne Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Stauffer,Christopher Dale Information Technology Mgmt BS
Stone,Alison DeLaine Agricultural Business B S
Stone,Alison DeLaine Agriculture A A S
Sureda,Erik Robert Business Management B S
Thorstad,April Joy Business Management B S
Thorstad,April Joy Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Tobin,Bryan Thomas Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Torgerson,Ted Jerome Natural Resources B S
Tweed,Vonna L Accounting B S
Ullrich,Corri Lynn Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Vettleson,Thor Alton Animal Industries Mgmt B S
Wahlin,Katrina Merece Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr B S
Warren,Allison L Natural Resources B S
Wilcox,Kiira K Business Management B S
Wilcox,Kiira K Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Williams Jr,Daniel E Plant Industries Mgmt B S
Winter,Jamison B Natural Resources B S
Yang,Teng Business Management B S
Yang,Teng Accounting B S
Zeller,Valerie Kae Undecided
Zellmer,Christopher Craig Animal Industries Mgmt B S