Return to: UMC Home
UMC LogoUMC News

Local Student(s) Named to Chancellor’s List
January 31, 2007

Contact: Elizabeth Tollefson, assistant director of communications, (218)281-8432 (ltollefs@umcrookston.edu); Pam Holsinger-Fuchs, associate Vice chancellor for student services and enrollment, (218)281-8505 (pholsing@umcrookston.edu)


Area Students named to the 2006 Fall Chancellor’s List at the University of Minnesota, Crookston (UMC) were announced by the office of Records and Registration. To qualify for a place on the Chancellor’s List, students must complete 12 or more letter-graded (A-F) credits while attaining a 4.00 grade point average.
 The University of Minnesota, Crookston is a four-year baccalaureate degree granting institution, dedicated to learning, discovery, and engagement in northwest Minnesota.
The University of Minnesota, Crookston (UMC) delivers more than 24 different undergraduate degree programs, including online options, in agriculture; arts, humanities, and social sciences; business; math, science and technology; and natural resources. UMC is dedicated to helping students and the region aim higher, reach further, and dream big dreams. To learn more, visit www.UMCrookston.edu.
 
 
First Name Last Name Major City State
Haruki
Arai
Information Technology Mgmt
Crookston
MN
Vanessa
Armstrong
Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr
Fisher
MN
Mark
Belanger
Information Technology Mgmt/
Business Management
Pequot Lakes
MN
Martin
Bender
Applied Studies
Crookston
MN
Alyssa
Cunningham
Early Childhood Education
Huxley
IA
Anthony
Decembrini
Manufacturing Management
Newport
OR
Erin
Flynn
Business Management
Crookston
MN
Emily
Gildner
Early Childhood Education
Crookston
MN
Bradley
Guck
Business Management
Grand Forks
ND
Erick
Hamness
Information Technology Mgmt
Strathcona
MN
Megan
Hannon
Equine Industries Mgmt
Green Bay
WI
Jenae
Hanson
Equine Industries Mgmt
Andover
MN
Jessica
Hanson
Equine Industries Mgmt
Andover
MN
Stephanie
Hemming
Applied Studies
Alexandria
MN
ReNae
Heppner
Applied Studies
Warroad
MN
Elizabeth
Jacobson
Communication
Fargo
ND
Katie
Jeremiason
Business Management
Crookston
MN
Jacalyn
Keller
Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Crookston
MN
Hee Kwon
Kim
Accounting
Crookston
MN
Lei
Koesterman
Business Management
Fargo
ND
Ka-Young
Lee
Business Management
Sungnam City KOREA
Megan
Mannila
Accounting
Crookston
MN
Anthony
McMechan
Agronomy
Pierson   CANADA
MB
John
Novak
Communication
Wausau
WI
Eric
Proulx
Agronomy
Red Lake Falls
MN
Aaron
Regier
Information Technology Mgmt
Hackensack
MN
Stephen
Roerick
Agronomy
Swanville
MN
Courtney
Sonnek
Equine Industries Mgmt
Minnesota Lake
MN
Lori
Sowada
Equine Industries Mgmt
Wrenshall
MN
DeAnna
Stoll
Information Technology Mgmt
Crookston
MN
Erik
Sureda
Business Management
Pewaukee
WI
April
Thorstad
Equine Industries Mgmt/
Business Management
Grand Forks AFB
ND
Kagen
Waage
Applied Studies
Grand Forks
ND
Erin
Weleski
Undecided
Lancaster
MN
Cody
Wenninger
Computer Software Tech.
Rochester
MN
Terence
Woodward
Natural Resources
Eyota
MN
Mary
Youngbauer
Horticulture
Rush City
MN