Return to: UMC Home
UMC LogoUMC News

Spring 2007 Graduates Announced at the U of M, Crookston
June 4, 2007

Contact: Elizabeth Tollefson, assistant director of communications, 218-281-8432 (ltollefs@umn.edu ) Krista Lemos, director of communications, 218-281-8438 (klemos@umn.edu)


CROOKSTON, Minn. (May 31, 2007) – The Office of the Registrar at the University of Minnesota, Crookston (UMC) recently announced its list of Spring 2007 graduates. One hundred students completed their degree requirements during spring semester 2007. Graduates are listed below with their degree(s) earned.

UMC enrolls approximately 1,100 full-time students and is accredited by the North Central Association of Colleges and Schools. The University of Minnesota, Crookston (UMC) delivers more than 25 applied-science undergraduate degree programs and 50 concentrations, including online degrees, in agriculture; arts, humanities and social sciences; business; math, science and technology; and natural resources. UMC is dedicated to helping students and the region aim higher, reach further and dream bigger dreams. To learn more, visit www.UMCrookston.edu.

University of Minnesota Crookston 2007 Graduates List

Name
City
State
      Degree
Emphasis
John Paul Allmaras East Grand Forks MN Natural Resources B S Natural Resource Management
Debra Altepeter Crookston MN Communication B S  
Brannon Anderson Roseau MN Plant Industries Mgmt B S Agronomy
Oluwaseyi Bankole Blaine MN Business Management B S Management
Jonathan Barvels Crookston MN Business Management B S Management
Ryan Beattie Farwell MN Natural Resources B S Natural Resources Law Enforce
Jacob Beauregard Morris MN Natural Resources B S Natural Resource Management
Matthew Bedore Hawley MN Agricultural Business B S  
Justin Berg Rolla ND Natural Resources B S Natural Resource Management
Christine Berger Mahnomen MN Dietetic Technician A A S  
Anthony Betcher Goodhue MN Natural Resources B S Wildlife Management
Shaina Bjornerud Owatonna MN Natural Resources B S Natural Resource Management
Anne Botkin Grand Forks ND Business Management B S Management
Anthony Brateng Roseau MN Plant Industries Mgmt B S Agronomy
Joshua Bullivant Dassel MN Natural Resources B S Natural Resource Management
Zachary Coauette Crookston MN Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S  
Jason Connolly Clarissa MN Business Management B S Management
Michael Diemer Pequot Lakes MN Business Management B S Management and Marketing
Travis Doeden Hawley MN Natural Resources B S Wildlife Management
Patrick Dreher St. Paul Park MN Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S  
Shirley Edelburg Minto ND Agronomy B S Agronomic Science
Annika Ekholm Eagan MN Equine Science B S Pre-Veterinary Science
Jason Ellingson Reynolds ND Accounting B S  
Penny Erickson Roseau MN Manufacturing Management B M M  
Heath Estey Mahnomen MN Natural Resources B S Natural Resource Management
Erin Flynn Bloomer WI Business Management B S Marketing
        Applied Studies B S  
Shell Franks New York Mills MN Agricultural Education B S Agri Sci and Technonolgy Educ
Nina Gaudreau Coon Rapids MN Manufacturing Management B M M  
Wade Gens Independence MN Manufacturing Management B M M  
Jerrit Gillig Chilton WI Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S  
Jennifer Gisch Inver Grove Heights MN Business Management B S Management
Derek Greenwaldt Morris MN Business Management B S Management and Marketing
Joshua Harrison Wadena MN Agriculture A A S Animal Dairy/Equine/Meat Scien
ReNae Heppner Warroad MN Applied Studies B S Respiratory Care
Alexis Horge Grand Forks ND Early Childhood Education B S Primary Education
Jamie Ingeman Kennedy MN Agricultural Business B S  
Elizabeth Jacobson Fargo ND Communication B S  
Lisa Jaggard Cass Lake MN Business Management B S Management
Fern Knudson Roosevelt MN Manufacturing Management B M M  
Ryan Kolander Ramsey MN Manufacturing Management B M M  
Amy Konradi Lakefield MN Agricultural Education B S Agri Sci and Technonolgy Educ
        Agricultural Education B S Natural/Managed Environ Educ
    Lakefield MN Agriculture A A S Natural Resources
Carrie Kurz Climax MN Early Childhood Education B S Primary Education
Cole Lamb Grand Forks ND Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S  
Maureen Langaas Greenbush MN Manufacturing Management B M M  
Betty Larson Fosston MN Business Management B S Management
Ryan Leadens South St Paul MN Business Management B S Marketing
Samantha Lemieux Hermantown MN Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S  
Denise Lindgren Park Rapids MN Business Management B S Management
Kami Lucius Traverse City MI Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S  
Stephanie Marble Slayton MN Equine Science B S  
Meagan McGrane Crookston MN Agronomy B S Agronomic Science
Jamie Nicholas Crookston MN Early Childhood Education B S Primary Education
Heidi Nottestad East Grand Forks MN Early Childhood Education B S Primary Education
John Novak Silver Spring MD Communication B S  
Uhuru Nyangweso Brooklyn Park MN Manufacturing Management B M M  
Pablo Oleiro Grand Forks ND Natural Resources B S Wildlife Management
Adam Parnow Crookston MN Aviation B S Natural Resources Aviation
Daniel Pazdernik Waubun MN Natural Resources B S Water Resource Management
        Plant Industries Mgmt B S Agronomy
Andrew Plaine Hatton ND Plant Industries Mgmt B S Agronomy
Kelli Pulford Richville MN Animal Science B S  
Jeffrey Renier Maple Lake MN Natural Resources B S Natural Resource Management
Jennifer Ritchie St Louis Park MN Equine Science B S  
Jessica Robinson Redwood Falls MN Animal Science B S  
Frederick Rollins Anchorage AK Business Management B S Management
Michelle Rost Grand Forks ND Applied Studies B S  
Shannon Rud Plummer MN Accounting B S  
Kristi Santerre Crookston MN Equine Science B S  
Tamara Saxton Rush City MN Natural Resources B S Natural Resource Management
Muamer Sekizovic Columbia Heights MN Manufacturing Management B M M  
Scott Senske Crookston MN Manufacturing Management B M M  
Katie Shaw Sebeka MN Agricultural Education B S Agri Sci and Technonolgy Educ
Amanda Slykerman LaMoure ND Natural Resources B S Natural Resource Management
Gretchen Smeby Grygla MN Animal Science B S  
Courtney Sonnek Minnesota Lake MN Equine Science B S Equine Science
Lori Sowada Wrenshall MN Equine Science B S  
Lisa Stalboerger Warren MN Business Management B S Management
Richard Stangle Hastings MN Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S  
Lei Sun Fargo ND Business Management B S Management
James Swenson Hancock MN Agricultural Education B S Natural/Managed Environ Educ
Nicole Switzer Barnum MN Marketing/Management A A S  
Nicole Switzer Barnum MN Business Management B S Management and Marketing
Garry Thompson Ramsey MN Business Management B S Management and Marketing
John Thompson Shelly MN Accounting B S  
Kelly Tiedemann Crookston MN Business Management B S Management
Guy Tietz Detroit Lakes MN Communication B S  
Laura Trnka St Peter MN Hotel/Restrnt/Inst Mgmt B S Hotel/Restaurant Management
Dion Turgeon Hallock MN Natural Resources B S Natural Resource Management
Stacey Villebro Hill City MN Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S  
Kagen Waage Grand Forks ND Applied Studies B S  
Karim Wahba Myrtle Beach SC Hotel/Restrnt/Inst Mgmt B S Hotel/Restaurant Management
        Hotel/Restrnt/Inst Mgmt B S Resort and Spa Management
Tammy Wahl Greenbush MN Manufacturing Management B M M  
Mohamed Warsame Minneapolis MN Information Technology Mgmt BS  
Jamison Winter Glyndon MN Natural Resources B S Wildlife Management
Dwight Zobel Plymouth MN Manufacturing Management B M M